Make your own free website on Tripod.com

foxhalllogo2.jpg.w560h33.jpg

2011 Statistics

Home
How it all began...
1980's
1990's
2000's
2010's
Champions summary

SLOTSTOX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
376
SHANE MOAT (Wisbech)
2nd
3
CHRIS COLLINS (Wisbech)
3rd
13
RICHARD HAMPSHIRE (Wisbech)
4th
313
JULIAN MOAT (Wisbech)
5th
161
KEVIN HAMPSHIRE (Wisbech)
6th
153
PAUL GLADING

SLOTSTOX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP B-FINAL

1st
632
ANDREW GANT (Wisbech)
2nd
152
MARK WEST
3rd
162
DIANA HAMPSHIRE (Wisbech)
4th
737
AARON PLAICE (Wisbech)
5th
99
KEITH BRETT
6th
25
DAVID PYLE (Wisbech)

SLOTSTOX BRITISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
397
PAUL MOWER
2nd
152
MARK WEST
3rd
99
KEITH BRETT
4th
549
TERRY NEWELL 
5th
2
ROBIN BATER
6th
201
KIERAN MARGETSON

SLOTSTOX EAST ANGLIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
 152
MARK WEST
2nd
397
PAUL MOWER
3rd
331
CHARLOTTE FEEK
4th
547
AUSTIN NEWELL
5th
153
PAUL GLADING
6th
2
ROBIN BATER

SLOTSTOX SUFFOLK CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
21
KIAN MOWER
2nd
397
PAUL MOWER
3rd
549
TERRY NEWELL
4th
152
MARK WEST
5th
91
RILEY MOWER
6th
331
CHARLOTTE FEEK

SLOTSTOX HERTFORDSHIRE 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
152
MARK WEST
2nd
153
PAUL GLADING
3rd
546
MARK BANHAM (Foxhall Foxes / Arena)
4th
2
ROBIN BATER
5th
253
JIM GLADING
6th
99
CHRIS ISHAM (Arena)

 PARMASTOX HERTFORDSHIRE `OPEN` CHAMPIONSHIP
1st: 42 Rob Porter (Arena)
2nd: 546 Mark Banham (Foxhall Foxes / Arena)
3rd: 306 Jon Penn (Pinewood Raceway)
4th: 180 Joe Pearce (Arena)
5th: 13 Ken Holmes (Wellgate)
6th: 99 Paul Isham (Arena)
  
SLOTSTOX 'OPEN' TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
O.M.B. RACING - 152 MARK WEST, 153 PAUL GLADING, 253 JIM GLADING
2nd
WISBECH FEN TIGERS (Wisbech Fen Tigers) - 13 RICHARD HAMPSHIRE, 482 SCOTT RETCHLESS, 737 AARON PLAICE

PARMASTOX ARENA TEAM `OPEN` CHAMPIONSHIP
1st: O.M.B RACING - 152 Mark West, 153 Paul Glading, 253 Jim Glading
2nd: SMASHED IT SQ! - 29 Chris Conn, 42 Rob Porter, 45 Dominic Porter (all Arena)

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP

1st

153

PAUL GLADING

2nd

22

CHARLOTTE BATER

3rd

152

MARK WEST

4th

397

PAUL MOWER

5th

462

KARL RIPPER

6th

21

KIAN MOWER

SLOTSTOX UNDER 18's CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
21
KIAN MOWER


SLOTSTOX FOXHALL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Winning team: Team Reg - 397 Paul Mower (Captain), 21 Kian Mower, 462 Karl Ripper

Runners-up: 2 Robin Bater (Captain), 331 Charlotte Feek, 666 Beverley-Jo Tyrrill

 

SLOT-SALOONS FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP

1st

238

PAUL MOWER

2nd

499

ROBIN BATER

3rd

227

KIAN MOWER

4th

120

MARK WEST

5th

442

AARON NEWELL




SLOT-SALOON & CARAVAN FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP
1st
438
CARL BRETT

SLOT-SALOONS Thunderdrome Series

Sponsored by The Oaks Caravan Park www.oakscaravanpark.co.uk

1st
238
PAUL MOWER
2nd
183
PAUL GLADING
3rd
120
MARK WEST
4th
222
TERRY NEWELL
5th
227
KIAN MOWER

QUALIFYING TABLE (5 ROUNDS)

Pos

No.

Driver

Points

1st

238

Paul Mower

215

2nd

120

Mark West

205

3rd

222

Terry Newell

201

4th

183

Paul Glading

196

5th

227

Kian Mower

189

6th

442

Aaron Newell

186

7th

199

Charlotte Feek

173

8th

499

Robin Bater

152

9th

126

Riley Mower

140

10th

253

Jim Glading

135

11th

156

Charlotte Bater

103

12th

438

Carl Brett

92

13th

99

Keith Brett

77

14th

23

Austin Newell

75

15th

359

Kevin Whayman

52

16th

413

Karl Ripper

48

17th

226

Brian Cave

46

18th

641

Jack Parker

44

18th

219

Gareth Parker

44

20th

319

Caden Gardner

42

21st

490

Sharon Parker

37

22nd

NZ 518

Daniel Brett

34

23rd

151

Graham Alexander

29

24th

318

Tegan Gardner

25

25th

764

Nicole Freck

24

26th

229

Beverley Jo Tyrrill

20

27th

NZ 18

Emma Brett

15

27th

161

George Alexander

15

29th

41

Leon Armes

7

29th

658

Jack Freck

7

31st

2

Graham Woodward

4

32nd

131

Michelle Freck

3

SLOT-BANGERS FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
777
PAUL GLADING
2nd
433
CHARLOTTE FEEK
3rd
190
ROBIN BATER
4th
253
JIM GLADING
5th
141
AUSTIN NEWELL

F.F.S.C. SLOTSTOX FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

Position
Number
Name

Points
1st
152
MARK WEST

860
2nd
549
TERRY NEWELL

823
3rd
397
PAUL MOWER

810
4th
153
PAUL GLADING

715
5th
2
ROBIN BATER

687
6th
99
KEITH BRETT

635
7th
21
KIAN MOWER

632
8th
253
JIM GLADING

625
9th
548
AARON NEWELL

465
10th
331
CHARLOTTE FEEK

448
11th
18
CARL BRETT

444
12th
91
RILEY MOWER

386
13th
547
AUSTIN NEWELL

345
14th
22
CHARLOTTE BATER

256
15th
462
KARL RIPPER

254
16th
19
SHARON BRETT

168
17th
201
KIERAN MARGETSON

149
18th
583
BRIAN DEVINE

106
19th
515
JACK PARKER

104
20th
546
MARK BANHAM

77
21st
647
GARETH PARKER

57
22nd
391
CADEN GARDINER

40
23rd
666
BEVERLEY-JO TYRRILL

37
24th
182
LEE JORDAN

36
25th
111
JOHN DEVINE

35
26th
495
JULIAN ARMES

32
27th
318
TEGAN GARDINER

30
28th
46
GRAHAM WOODWARD

29
29th
69
TESS HOWE

27
30th
64
BRIAN CAVE

25
31st
998
PETE MITCHELL

24
32nd
06
NICK KNOWLES

23
33rd
NZ 518
DANIEL BRETT

18
34th
349
KEVIN WHAYMAN

17
35th
8
HARRY LEE

15
36th
141
LEON ARMES

5

FOXHALL GRAND PRIX SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP
(6 rounds)

Position
Number
Name

Points
1st
152
MARK WEST

660
2nd
397
PAUL MOWER

630
3rd
549
TERRY NEWELL

606
4th
2
ROBIN BATER

515
5th
153
PAUL GLADING

473
6th
99
KEITH BRETT

423
7th
21
KIAN MOWER

420
8th
253
JIM GLADING

409
9th
18
CARL BRETT

338
10th
331
CHARLOTTE FEEK

243
11th
91
RILEY MOWER

208
12th
548
AARON NEWELL

195
13th
547
AUSTIN NEWELL

169
14th
462
KARL RIPPER

167
15th
19
SHARON PARKER

100
16th
515
JACK PARKER

61
17th
22
CHARLOTTE BATER

52
18th
201
KIERAN MARGETSON

50
19th
666
BEVERLEY-JO TYRRILL

47
20th
182
LEE JORDAN

42
21st
391
CADEN GARDINER

38
22nd
111
JOHN DEVINE

37
23rd
495
JULIAN ARMES

32
24th
NZ 518
DANIEL BRETT

18
25th
318
TEGAN GARDINER

10
26th
141
LEON ARMES

5

F.F.S.C. SLOT-SALOONS FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP
(10 ROUNDS)

Position
Number
Name

Points
1st
120
MARK WEST

500
2nd
222
TERRY NEWELL

420
3rd
238
PAUL MOWER

414
4th
183
PAUL GLADING

396
5th
499
ROBIN BATER

391
6th
442
AARON NEWELL

375
7th
199
CHARLOTTE FEEK

347
8th
253
JIM GLADING

346
9th
227
KIAN MOWER

316
10th
126
RILEY MOWER

267
11th
23
AUSTIN NEWELL

264
12th
438
CARL BRETT

232
13th
99
KEITH BRETT

156
14th
156
CHARLOTTE BATER

146
15th
413
KARL RIPPER

142
16th
226
BRIAN CAVE

133
17th
641
JACK PARKER

125
18th
229
BEVERLEY-JO TYRRILL

114
19th
359
KEVIN WHAYMAN

90
20th
319
CADEN GARDINER

76
21st
490
SHARON PARKER

67
22nd
318
TEGAN GARDINER

53
23rd
219
GARETH PARKER

46
24th
NZ 518
DANIEL BRETT

35
25th
151
GRAHAM ALEXANDER

28
26th
583
BRIAN DEVINE

27
27th
764
NICOLE FRECK

24
28th=
NZ 18
EMMA BRETT

15
28th=
161
GEORGE ALEXANDER

15
30th
69
TESS GARDINER

13
31st=
41
LEON ARMES

7
31st=
658
JACK FRECK

7
33rd
2
GRAHAM WOODWARD

4
34th
131
MICHELLE FRECK

3

F.F.S.C. SLOT BANGERS FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP
(9 ROUNDS)

Position
Number
Name

Points
1st
777
PAUL GLADING

496
2nd
770
PAUL MOWER

482
3rd
190
ROBIN BATER

343
4th
253
JIM GLADING

328
5th
225
KIAN MOWER

286
6th=
260
RILEY MOWER

239
6th=
450
SHARON PARKER

239
8th
99
KEITH BRETT

195
9th
51
JACK PARKER

183
10th
349
AARON NEWELL

175
11th
25
BEN DALY

155
12th
125
SHANE DALY

136
13th
318
CARL BRETT

132
14th

141

AUSTIN NEWELL

131
15th
362
TERRY NEWELL

129
16th
33
SIMON TURNBULL

108
17th
666
BEVERLEY-JO TYRRILL

104
18th
120
MARK WEST

102
19th
331
CHARLOTTE BATER

98
20th
13
KARL RIPPER

73
21st
224
LEWIS CANHAM

47
22nd
85
KIERAN MARGETSON

38
23rd
346
DAVID PARSONS

34
24th
NZ 218
DANIEL BRETT

29
25th
NZ 804
EMMA BRETT

24
26th=
12
LEON ARMES

22
26th=
952
PAUL DALY

22
28th=
22
CADEN GARDINER

20
28th=
218
TEGAN GARDINER

20
30th
433
CHARLOTTE FEEK

19
31st
5
RUBY GARDINER

15
32nd
7
JAMES GARDINER

10
33rd
401
TIM DINE

9

F.F.S.C. SLOT BANGERS FOXHALL 'JUNIOR' POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

Position
Number
Name

Points
1st
225
KIAN MOWER

131
2nd
260
RILEY MOWER

61
3rd
349
AARON NEWELL

54
4th
141
AUSTIN NEWELL

53
5th
51
JACK PARKER

50
6th
25
BEN DALY

48
7th
224
LEWIS CANHAM

24
8th
331
CHARLOTTE BATER

16
9th
218
TEGAN GARDINER

14
10th=
22
CADEN GARDINER

11
10th=
NZ 804
EMMA BRETT

11
12th=
12
LEON ARMES

4
12th=
NZ 218
DANIEL BRETT

4

Back to 2010's

Copyright Foxhall Foxes Slotstox Club