Make your own free website on Tripod.com

foxhalllogo2.jpg.w560h33.jpg

2007 Statistics

Home
How it all began...
1980's
1990's
2000's
2010's
Champions summary

SLOTSTOX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
2
ROBIN BATER
2nd
152
MARK WEST (Great Blakenham)
3rd
313
JULIAN MOAT (Wisbech)
4th
777
NOEL WHINNEY (Great Blakenham)
5th
13
RICHARD HAMPSHIRE (Wisbech)
6th
3
CHRIS COLLINS (Wisbech)

SLOTSTOX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP B-FINAL

1st
662
RACHAEL PARSONS
(Great Blakenham)
2nd
153
PAUL GLADING
3rd
291
STEPHANIE PARSONS
(Great Blakenham)
4th
331
CHARLOTTE FEEK (Great Blakenham)
5th
46
?   (Arena-Essex)
6th
6
?   (Wisbech)

SLOTSTOX BRITISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY
(Great Blakenham)
2nd
391
LUKE HODGKINSON
(Great Blakenham)
3rd
662
RACHAEL PARSONS
(Great Blakenham)
4th
2
ROBIN BATER
5th
153
PAUL GLADING (Great Blakenham)
6th
253
JIM GLADING (Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX EAST ANGLIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
153
PAUL GLADING
(Great Blakenham)
2nd
546
MARK BANHAM
3rd
253
JIM GLADING (Great Blakenham)
4th
500
GRAEME CANTY (Great Blakenham)
5th
2
ROBIN BATER
6th
662
RACHAEL PARSONS
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX SUFFOLK CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
152
MARK WEST
2nd
777
NOEL WHINNEY
3rd
391
LUKE HODGKINSON
4th
546
MARK BANHAM
5th
253
JIM GLADING

SLOTSTOX 'OPEN' TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
TEAM VIAGRA (Great Blakenham) - 152 MARK WEST, 666 SAMANTHA LONG, 777 NOEL WHINNEY
2nd
YOUNG GUNS (Wisbech) - 8, 324 SAM COLE, 325 CHARLIE COLE
3rd
FEN STARS (Wisbech) - 3 CHRIS COLLINS, 13 RICHARD HAMPSHIRE, 313 JULIAN MOAT
4th
UNDERLAY UNDERLAY (Wisbech) - 7 JOHN BENNINGTON, 63, 90 ADAM WILLOUGHBY

SLOTSTOX CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
546
MARK BANHAM
2nd
500
GRAEME CANTY (Great Blakenham)
3rd
153
PAUL GLADING (Great Blakenham)
4th
64
BRIAN CAVE (Great Blakenham)
5th
662
RACHAEL PARSONS
(Great Blakenham)
6th
152
MARK WEST (Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX Coca Cola 300 CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
662
RACHAEL PARSONS
(Great Blakenham)
2nd
500
GRAEME CANTY (Great Blakenham)
3rd
12
AMY PARSONS (Great Blakenham)
4th
64
BRIAN CAVE (Great Blakenham)
5th
60
DARRYL GILDER
(Great Blakenham)
6th
43
ROGER MOYSE (Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX UNDER 18's CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
60
DARRYL GILDER
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX LADIES' CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
12
AMY PARSONS
(Great Blakenham)

PARMASTOX ARENA ESSEX `OPEN` CHAMPIONSHIP
1st: 247 Graham Brant (Arena-Essex)
2nd: 351 (Arena-Essex)
3rd: 362 Simon Alexander (Arena-Essex)
4th: 13 Ken Holmes (Wellgate)
5th: 69 Cliff Bicknell (Arena-Essex)
6th: 45 Dominic Porter (Arena-Essex)
 
B-final: 1st: 362 Simon Alexander (Arena-Essex) [promoted to Championship final], 2nd: 42 Rob Porter (Arena-Essex), 3rd: 546 Mark Banham, 4th: 501 (Arena-Essex), 5th: 33 Jack Branch (Arena-Essex), 6th: 61 (Arena-Essex)
 
C-final: 1st: 33 Jack Branch (Arena-Essex) [promoted to B-final], 2nd: 93 (Arena-Essex), 3rd: 46 (Arena-Essex), 4th=: 191 and 228 (Arena-Essex), 6th: 79 (Arena-Essex)
 

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
2
ROBIN BATER
2nd
153
PAUL GLADING
3rd
253
JIM GLADING
4th
546
MARK BANHAM
5th
721
GARETH PARKER

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
153
PAUL GLADING
2nd
2
ROBIN BATER
3rd
99
KEITH BRETT
4th
18
CARL BRETT
5th
662
RACHAEL PARSONS

SLOT-SALOONS FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
183
PAUL GLADING
2nd
121
GARETH PARKER
3rd
515
MARK BANHAM
4th
253
JIM GLADING
5th
98
KEITH BRETT

SLOT-BANGERS FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
777
PAUL GLADING
2nd
485
ROBIN BATER
3rd
113
MARK BANHAM
4th
99
KEITH BRETT
5th
60
DARRYL GILDER

F.F.S.C. SLOTSTOX FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

Position
Number
Name

Points
1st
153
PAUL GLADING

552
2nd
152
MARK WEST

448
3rd
2
ROBIN BATER

440
4th
253
JIM GLADING

332
5th
99
KEITH BRETT

288
6th
18
CARL BRETT

262
7th
662
RACHAEL PARSONS

253
8th
777
NOEL WHINNEY

193
9th
391
LUKE HODGKINSON

149
10th
62
GARY PARSONS

114
11th
331
CHARLOTTE FEEK

102
12th
27
CHRIS BUTCHER

96
13th
721
GARETH PARKER

95
14th
121
JACK PARKER

83
15th
254
SIMON TURNBULL

65
16th
60
DARRYL GILDER

64
17th
288
CHARLOTTE BATER

55
18th
390
DOMINIC BALDWIN

34
19th
72
ALEX BUTCHER

25
20th
164
ANDY TURNBULL

22.5
21st
546
MARK BANHAM

20
22nd
12
AMY PARSONS

14
23rd
54
JACK COOK

5

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL GRAND PRIX SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP 2006/07
(6 rounds)

Position
Number
Name

Points
1st
152
MARK WEST

467
2nd
153
PAUL GLADING

367
3rd
2
ROBIN BATER

323
4th
777
NOEL WHINNEY

241
5th
253
JIM GLADING

232
6th
27
CHRIS BUTCHER

205
7th
18
CARL BRETT

193
8th
99
KEITH BRETT

176
9th
662
RACHAEL PARSONS

160
10th
391
LUKE HODGKINSON

125
11th
721
GARETH PARKER

74
12th
121
JACK PARKER

53
13th
288
CHARLOTTE BATER

43
14th
72
ALEX BUTCHER

36
15th
62
GARY PARSONS

23

F.F.S.C. SLOT-SALOONS FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

Position
Number
Name

Points
1st
720
MARK WEST

311
2nd
183
PAUL GLADING

304
3rd
499
ROBIN BATER

281
4th
253
JIM GLADING

248
5th
27
CHRIS BUTCHER

199
6th
402
RACHAEL PARSONS

163
7th
98
KEITH BRETT

159
8th
177
NOEL WHINNEY

129
9th
173
LUKE HODGKINSON

119
10th
438
CARL BRETT

116
11th
72
ALEX BUTCHER

82
12th
62
GARY PARSONS

78
13th
331
CHARLOTTE FEEK

65
14th
515
MARK BANHAM

63
15th =
156
CHARLOTTE BATER

49
15th =
172
KARL ATKINSON

49
17th
490
DOMINIC BALDWIN

48
18th
154
AMY PARSONS

47
19th
126
SIMON TURNBULL

37
20th
121
GARETH PARKER

22
21st
64
ANDY TURNBULL

20
22nd
159
JACK PARKER

17
23rd
495
JULIAN ARMES

10
24th
427
LEON ARMES

9
25th
825
JOE JACOBS

5
26th
13
RICHARD WILLIAMS

2

F.F.S.C. SLOT-BANGERS FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

Position
Number
Name

Points
1st
777
PAUL GLADING

318
2nd
120
MARK WEST

250
3rd
485
ROBIN BATER

193
4th
253
JIM GLADING

137
5th
998
DOMINIC BALDWIN

120
6th
348
GARETH PARKER

94
7th
62
GARY PARSONS

87
8th
617
LUKE HODGKINSON

85
9th
99
KEITH BRETT

75
10th
318
CARL BRETT

63
11th
60
DARRYL GILDER

62
12th
662
RACHAEL PARSONS

60
13th
776
SIMON TURNBULL

57
14th
113
MARK BANHAM

52
15th
331
CHARLOTTE FEEK

49
16th
521
JACK PARKER

47
17th
12
AMY PARSONS

42
18th
888
CHARLOTTE BATER

36
19th
64
ANDY TURNBULL

29
20th
72
ALEX BUTCHER

7
21st
188
NOEL WHINNEY

2

Back to 2000's

Copyright Foxhall Foxes Slotstox Club