Make your own free website on Tripod.com

foxhalllogo2.jpg.w560h33.jpg

2005 Statistics

Home
How it all began...
1980's
1990's
2000's
2010's
Champions summary

 SLOTSTOX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY
(Great Blakenham)
2nd
391
LUKE HODGKINSON
(Great Blakenham)
3rd
313
JULIAN MOAT (Wisbech)
4th
152
MARK WEST
5th
153
PAUL GLADING

SLOTSTOX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP B-FINAL

1st
2
BRADLEY MITCHELL
(Great Blakenham)
2nd
546
MARK BANHAM
3rd
254
SIMON TURNBULL
4th
27
CHRIS BUTCHER
5th
99
KEITH BRETT

SLOTSTOX BRITISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX EAST ANGLIAN CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY

SLOTSTOX SUFFOLK CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
253
JIM GLADING

SLOTSTOX 'OPEN' TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
A12 BRIGADE - 152 MARK WEST, 156 PETER BANHAM, 546 MARK BANHAM
2nd
TEAM VIAGRA - 57*, 64 BRIAN CAVE", 777 NOEL WHINNEY"
* 57 (Wisbech) / " 64 and 777 (Great Blakenham) 
3rd
FEN STARS (Wisbech) - 7 JOHN BENNINGTON, 13 RICHARD HAMPSHIRE, 313 JULIAN MOAT
4th
MAN HALF CAN (Great Blakenham) - 72, 243 ANDY HARVEY, 500 GRAEME CANTY

SLOTSTOX CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
253
JIM GLADING
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX Coca Cola 300 CHAMPIONSHIP
(winner)

1st
28
MATTHEW STEMP
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX UNDER 18's CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
2
BRADLEY MITCHELL
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX LADIES' CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
662
RACHAEL PARSONS
(Great Blakenham)

PARMASTOX ARENA ESSEX `OPEN` CHAMPIONSHIP
1st: 45 Dominic Porter (Arena Essex)
2nd: 42 Rob Porter (Arena-Essex)
3rd: 13 Ken Holmes (Wellgate)
4th: 152 Mark West
5th: 351 Tom (Arena-Essex)
6th: 546 Mark Banham
 
B-final: 1st: 152 Mark West [promoted to Championship final], 2nd: 70 Stuart Andrews (Aldershot), 3rd: 182 Rodney Lake (Aldershot), 4th: 5 Ryan (Arena-Essex), 5th: 46 Len Porter (Arena-Essex)
C-final: 1st: 46 Len Porter (Arena-Essex) [promoted to B-final], 2nd: 104 Gray (Arena-Essex), 3rd: 68 Steve Andrews (Aldershot), 4th: 52 Alan (Arena-Essex), 5th: 12 (Arena-Essex)
 
  SLOTSTOX FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
153
PAUL GLADING

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
318
GARETH PARKER

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
Winning team: Team Impact - 153 Paul Glading (Captain), 18 Carl Brett, 254 Simon Turnbull

SLOT-SALOONS FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
183
PAUL GLADING

SLOT-SALOON & CARAVAN FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
499
ROBIN BATER

SLOT-BANGERS FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
777
PAUL GLADING

SLOT-RUBBISH RALLY FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
121
JACK PARKER

F.F.S.C. SLOTSTOX FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
153
PAUL GLADING

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL GRAND PRIX SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
152
MARK WEST

F.F.S.C. SLOT-SALOONS FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
183
PAUL GLADING

F.F.S.C. SLOT-BANGERS FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
120
MARK WEST

Back to 2000's

Copyright Foxhall Foxes Slotstox Club