Make your own free website on Tripod.com

foxhalllogo2.jpg.w560h33.jpg

2004 Statistics

Home
How it all began...
1980's
1990's
2000's
2010's
Champions summary

 SLOTSTOX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY
(Foxhall Foxes, Great Blakenham, Wisbech Fen TIgers)
2nd
27
CHRIS BUTCHER
3rd
152
MARK WEST
4th
391
LUKE HODGKINSON
(Great Blakenham)
5th
51
DAN I'ANSON (Arena-Essex)

SLOTSTOX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP B-FINAL

1st
2
BRADLEY MITCHELL
(Great Blakenham)
2nd
313
JULIAN MOAT (Wisbech)
3rd
300
DAVE SHELDRAKE (Great Blakenham)
4th
45
DOMINIC PORTER (Arena-Essex)
5th
46
LEWIS HOLMES (Wisbech)

SLOTSTOX BRITISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY
(Great Blakenham)
2nd
70
AARON LEEK (Great Blakenham)
3rd
143
PETER ROSE (Great Blakenham)
4th
121
KARL ATKINSON (Great Blakenham)
5th
2
BRADLEY MITCHELL (Great Blakenham)
6th
152
MARK WEST (Great Blakenham)

Top visitors non-quarter-final qualifiers final (top 2)
1st   99   Keith Brett
2nd   546   Mark Banham
 
SLOTSTOX ENGLISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
527
GARY REYNOLDS 
(Aldershot)
2nd
66
STEVE LAMBERT (Aldershot)
3rd
25
JUSTIN WADDINGTON (Aldershot)
4th
546
MARK BANHAM
5th
19
MATT WILTSHIRE (Aldershot)
6th
100
ADE BLACKMAN (Aldershot)

SLOTSTOX EAST ANGLIAN CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
153
PAUL GLADING

SLOTSTOX SUFFOLK CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
153
PAUL GLADING
2nd
777
NOEL WHINNEY
3rd
152
MARK WEST
4th
27
CHRIS BUTCHER
5th
38
FIONA OSBORN (Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX 'OPEN' TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP (winners)

1st
A12 BRIGADE - 11 ALEX DICKINGS, 152 MARK WEST, 546 MARK BANHAM

SLOTSTOX CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
153
PAUL GLADING
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX Coca Cola 300 CHAMPIONSHIP
(winner)

1st
42
JUSTIN OSBORN
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX UNDER 18's CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
28
MATTHEW STEMP
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX LADIES' CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
662
RACHAEL PARSONS
(Great Blakenham)

PARMASTOX SOUTHERN `OPEN` CHAMPIONSHIP
1st: 152 Mark West
2nd: 66 Steve Lambert (Aldershot)
3rd: 527 Gary Reynolds (Aldershot)
4th: 63 ? (Aldershot)
5th: 4 Chris Branch (Arena-Essex / Wellgate)
6th: 166 Jack Lambert (Aldershot)

PARMASTOX ARENA-ESSEX `OPEN` CHAMPIONSHIP
1st: 42 Rob Porter (Arena-Essex)
2nd: 45 Dominic Porter (Arena Essex)
3rd: 33 Jack Branch (Arena-Essex)
4th: 51 Dan I'Anson (Wellgate)
5th: 70 Stuart Andrews (Aldershot)
6th: 13 Ken Holmes (Wellgate)
 
B-final: 1st: 66 (non-Foxhall Foxes), 2nd: 3 Jon Langford (Arena-Essex), 3rd: 666 Ian Mattocks (Aldershot), 4th: 68 Steve Andrews (Aldershot), 5th: 152 Mark West, 6th: 4 Chris Branch (Arena-Essex), 7th: 11 Alex Dickings
 
C-final: 1st: 546 Mark Banham, 2nd: 52 (non-Foxhall Foxes), 3rd: 182 Rodney Lake (Aldershot), 4th: 46 Len Porter (Arena-Essex), 5th: 151 (non-Foxhall Foxes), 6th: 166 (non-Foxhall Foxes)
 
PARMASTOX ARENA-ESSEX TEAM `OPEN` CHAMPIONSHIP
1st: Dandy & the Jockstraps - 4 Chris Branch, 33 Jack Branch, 51 Dan I'Anson (Arena-Essex)
2nd: The Upsetters - 42 Rob Porter, 45 Dominic Porter, 247 Graham Brant (Arena-Essex)
Losing semi-finalists: Wellgate on tour - 13 Ken Holmes, 362 Simon Alexander, 391 (Wellgate)
and A12 Brigade - 152 Mark West, 546 Mark Banham, (Arena-Essex) 562 Liam Friel
 
SLOTSTOX FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
152
MARK WEST

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
153
PAUL GLADING

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL 'UNOFFICIAL' OLYMPICS

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY
2nd
316
DANIEL ROSE
3rd
99
KEITH BRETT

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
Winning team: The Nuts - 391 Luke Hodgkinson, 27 Chris Butcher, 662 Rachael Parsons

SLOT-SALOONS FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
47
NOEL WHINNEY

SLOT-SALOON & CARAVAN FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
39
MARK BANHAM

SLOT-BANGERS FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
777
PAUL GLADING

SLOT-RUBBISH RALLY FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
75
MEGAN BUTCHER

F.F.S.C. SLOTSTOX FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL GRAND PRIX SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP 2003/04

Position
Number
Name

Points

1st
153
PAUL GLADING

369
2nd
777
NOEL WHINNEY

341
3rd
152
MARK WEST

311
4th
253
JIM GLADING

263
5th
121
KARL ATKINSON

167
6th
500
GRAEME CANTY

159
7th
18
CARL BRETT

153
8th
546
MARK BANHAM

151
9th
2
ROBIN BATER

139
10th
11
ALEX DICKINGS

134
11th
143
PETER ROSE

121
12th
99
KEITH BRETT

113
13th
391
LUKE HODGKINSON

112
14th
27
CHRIS BUTCHER

99
15th
350
KEVIN WHINNEY

88
16th
316
DANIEL ROSE

83
17th
358
LORRAINE HUNTING

74
18th
155
DAVID SOUTHGATE

70
19th
662
RACHAEL PARSONS

64
20th
62
GARY PARSONS

60
21st
743
CHARLOTTE ROSE

57
22nd
318
GARETH PARKER

42
23rd
122
ANNA SPENCER

39
24th
333
ANTONY CHAPMAN

31
25th
999
CHRIS PIPE

25
26th
64
BRIAN CAVE

20
27th
10
DEAN TURNER

9
28th
55
ANTHONY SQUIRRELL

7
29th
291
STEPHANIE PARSONS

6

F.F.S.C. SLOT-SALOONS FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
39
MARK BANHAM

F.F.S.C. SLOT-BANGERS FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
120
MARK WEST

Back to 2000's

Copyright Foxhall Foxes Slotstox Club