Make your own free website on Tripod.com

foxhalllogo2.jpg.w560h33.jpg

2002 Statistics

Home
How it all began...
1980's
1990's
2000's
2010's
Champions summary

 SLOTSTOX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY
2nd
253
JIM GLADING
3rd
121
KARL ATKINSON
4th
70
AARON LEEK (Great Blakenham)
5th
717
BEN FREEMAN (Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP B-FINAL

1st
515
LUKE HODGKINSON
(Great Blakenham)
2nd
153
PAUL GLADING
3rd
546
MARK BANHAM
4th
52
JAMES SCALES (Great Blakenham)
5th
18
CARL BRETT

SLOTSTOX BRITISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
70
AARON LEEK
(Great Blakenham)
2nd
318
GARETH PARKER (Great Blakenham)
3rd
350
KEVIN WHINNEY (Great Blakenham)
4th
153
PAUL GLADING (Great Blakenham)
5th
121
KARL ATKINSON (Great Blakenham)
6th
777
NOEL WHINNEY (Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX BRITISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP B-FINAL

1st
313
JULIAN MOAT (Wisbech)
2nd
546
MARK BANHAM
3rd
6
BEN FREEMAN (Great Blakenham)
4th
515
LUKE HODGKINSON
(Great Blakenham)
5th
77
STEVE RIXON (Great Blakenham)
6th
358
LORRAINE HUNTING
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX ENGLISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
140
CLINT BRAZIER (Aldershot)
2nd
70
STUART ANDREWS (Aldershot)
3rd
527
GARY REYNOLDS (Aldershot)
4th
68
STEVE ANDREWS (Aldershot)
5th
63
STEVE SPENCE (Aldershot)
6th
108
LEE BLACKMAN (Aldershot)

SLOTSTOX EAST ANGLIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
152
MARK WEST (Great Blakenham)
2nd
153
PAUL GLADING (Great Blakenham)
3rd
777
NOEL WHINNEY (Great Blakenham)
4th
253
JIM GLADING (Great Blakenham)
5th
350
KEVIN WHINNEY (Great Blakenham)
6th
155
DAVID SOUTHGATE (Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX EAST ANGLIAN CHAMPIONSHIP B-FINAL

1st
121
KARL ATKINSON
(Great Blakenham)
2nd
358
LORRAINE HUNTING
(Great Blakenham)
3rd
793
KEVIN VINCENT (Great Blakenham)
4th
500
GRAEME CANTY (Great Blakenham)
5th
515
LUKE HODGKINSON
(Great Blakenham)
6th
52
JAMES SCALES (Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX SOUTHERN `OPEN` CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
70
AARON LEEK
(Great Blakenham)
2nd
153
PAUL GLADING (Great Blakenham)
3rd
777
NOEL WHINNEY (Great Blakenham)
4th
70
STUART ANDREWS (Aldershot)
5th
51
DAN I`ANSON (Arena Essex / Wellgate)
6th
515
LUKE HODGKINSON
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX SUFFOLK CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY

SLOTSTOX 'OPEN' TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP (winners)

1st
O.M.B. RACING - 152 MARK WEST, 153 PAUL GLADING, 253 JIM GLADING

SLOTSTOX Coca Cola 300 CHAMPIONSHIP
(winner)

1st
31
KEVIN MITCHELL
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX UNDER 18's CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
2
BRADLEY MITCHELL
(Great Blakenham)

PARMASTOX SOUTHERN `OPEN` CHAMPIONSHIP
1st: 68 Steve Andrews (Aldershot)
2nd: 70 Stuart Andrews (Aldershot)
3rd: 559 Wayne Hemmings (Aldershot)
4th: 51 Dan I'Anson (Arena-Essex / Wellgate)
5th: 140 Clint Brazier (Aldershot)
6th: 42 Rob Porter (Arena-Essex / Wellgate)

PARMASTOX ARENA ESSEX TEAM `OPEN` CHAMPIONSHIP
1st: 4 Chris Branch, 33 Jack Branch, 147 Reg Partridge (all Arena-Essex)
2nd: 13 Ken Holmes (Wellgate), 16 Sam Young (Arena-Essex), 18 Jack Woodroffe (Arena-Essex)
 

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
Winning team: Westy's Flyers - 152 Mark West (Captain), 359 Rachael Butcher, 546 Mark Banham, 662 Rachael Parsons

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL UNDER 15's CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
28
DOUGLAS KEMP

SLOT-SALOONS FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
71
GARETH PARKER

SLOT-SALOON & CARAVAN FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
71
GARETH PARKER

SLOT-BANGERS FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
777
PAUL GLADING

SLOT-RUBBISH RALLY FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
920
PAUL GLADING

F.F.S.C. SLOTSTOX FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
153
PAUL GLADING

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL GRAND PRIX SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
152
MARK WEST

F.F.S.C. SLOT-SALOONS FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
27
CHRIS BUTCHER

F.F.S.C. SLOT-BANGERS FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
120
MARK WEST

Back to 2000's

Copyright Foxhall Foxes Slotstox Club