Make your own free website on Tripod.com

foxhalllogo2.jpg.w560h33.jpg

2001 Statistics

Home
How it all began...
1980's
1990's
2000's
2010's
Champions summary

 SLOTSTOX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
546
MARK BANHAM
2nd
777
NOEL WHINNEY
3rd
313
JULIAN MOAT (Wisbech)
4th
153
PAUL GLADING
5th
617
GARETH PARKER

SLOTSTOX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP B-FINAL

1st
6
BEN FREEMAN
2nd
140
CLINT BRAZIER (Aldershot)
3rd
152
MARK WEST
4th
155
DAVID SOUTHGATE (Great Blakenham)
5th
500
GRAEME CANTY

SLOTSTOX ENGLISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP
(Aldershot Knights Slotstox Club version)

1st
140
CLINT BRAZIER (Aldershot)
2nd
68
STEVE ANDREWS (Aldershot)
3rd
102
CRAIG HAWKINS (Aldershot)
4th
46
LEN PORTER (Arena-Essex)
5th
16
COLLIN GASKIN (Aldershot)
6th
20
ROGER WILKINSON (Aldershot)
(originally finished 2nd but demoted to 6th after failing scuitineering)

SLOTSTOX ENGLISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP B-FINAL
(Aldershot Knights Slotstox Club version)

1st
306
JOHN PENN (Aldershot)
2nd
152
MARK WEST
3rd
444
KIM JACKMAN (Aldershot)
4th
6
BEN FREEMAN
5th
500
GRAEME CANTY
6th
26
MICHAEL TURNER (Aldershot)

SLOTSTOX ENGLISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP
(Claydon Slotstox Club version)

1st
350
KEVIN WHINNEY (Claydon)
2nd
777
NOEL WHINNEY (Claydon)
3rd
152
MARK WEST (Claydon)
4th
590
BEN GEORGE (Wisbech)
5th
153
PAUL GLADING (Claydon)
6th
111
DAVE JACKSON (Wisbech)

SLOTSTOX ENGLISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP B-FINAL
(Claydon Slotstox Club version)

1st
546
MARK BANHAM
2nd
154
JASON DUFF
3rd
5
DAVE HOWARD (Wisbech)
4th
448
ROGER ADAMS (Claydon)
5th
555
LUKE HODGKINSON (Claydon)
6th
997
JAMES SCALES (Claydon)

SLOTSTOX SUFFOLK CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
350
KEVIN WHINNEY

SLOTSTOX 'OPEN' TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

1st
FEN STARS (Wisbech)
2nd
CHEQUE BOOK RACERS (Claydon) - 19 SHARON BRETT, 70 AARON LEEK, 777 NOEL WHINNEY
3rd
TEAM SHEDS (Claydon) 152 MARK WEST, 153 PAUL GLADING, 253 JIM GLADING
4th
TEAM RESPECT (Claydon) 155 DAVID SOUTHGATE, 555 LUKE HODGKINSON, 617 GARETH PARKER

SLOTSTOX Coca Cola 330 CHAMPIONSHIP
(winner)

1st
555
LUKE HODGKINSON
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX UNDER 18's CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
555
LUKE HODGKINSON
(Great Blakenham)

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
152
MARK WEST

SLOT-SALOONS FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
99
KEITH BRETT

SLOT-SALOON & CARAVAN FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
151
MARK WEST

SLOT-BANGERS FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
253
JIM GLADING

SLOT-BANGERS FOXHALL DESTRUCTION DERBY CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
253
JIM GLADING

F.F.S.C. SLOTSTOX FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY

SLOTSTOX FOXHALL GRAND PRIX SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
777
NOEL WHINNEY

F.F.S.C. SLOT-SALOONS FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
512
GARETH PARKER

F.F.S.C. SLOT-BANGERS FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP (winner)

1st
295
BEN FREEMAN

Back to 2000's

Copyright Foxhall Foxes Slotstox Club